Jimmy Monahan

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:214920)
Jump to: navigation, search
Jimmy Monahan

Name: Jimmy Monahan
Birth Name: James Monahan
Born: 1931-10-20
Birthplace: Bronx, New York, USA
Died: 2008-12-08 (Age:77)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Whitey Bimstein, Freddie Brown
Manager: Jack Curley


The information for the BoxRec fight record was provided by Jack Kincaid, Bronx NY.