Joseph Nsubuga

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Redirected from Human:2178)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joseph Nsubuga
Alias: Stoneface
Birth Name: Oscar Joseph Nsubuga
Born: 1955-10-23
Birthplace: Uganda
Died: 2013-05-04 (Age:57)
Nationality: Norwegian
Hometown: Helsinki, Finland
Boxing Record: click

Amateur record: Quarter finals, Commonwealth Games (lightweight) 1970

Gold medal, East and Central African games (welterweight) 1971

Quarter finals,Commonwealth games (welterweight) 1974

Silver medal (middleweight), East German Championship (DDR) 1974

Gold medal British Columbia Festival (middleweight) 1974

Bronze medal (middleweight) World Championship, Cuba 1974

Personal tools
Boxrec Database