Frank Lieberman

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:219962)
Jump to: navigation, search
LiebermanFr.jpg

Name: Frank Lieberman
Alias: Young Wesley Ketchell
Born: 1919-06-26
Died: 2011-06-21 (Age:91)
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Manny Lieberman (father)
Frank Lieberman reportedly came out of Los Angeles's Main Street Gym, and also fought in the Hawaiian Club. A southpaw, he was known to have a "terrific wallop" (Hap Navarro. It seems he quit the game rather abruptly, perhaps because of injury.