Lucian Bute

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Redirected from Human:223046)
Jump to: navigation, search
Bute.Lucian.jpg

Name: Lucian Bute
Alias: Le Tombeur
Born: 1980-02-28 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Pechea, Romania
Nationality: Romanian
Hometown: Laval, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Stephane Larouche

Lucian Bute Gallery

Amateur Career

Professional career


Preceded by:
Alejandro Berrio
IBF Super Middleweight Champion
2007 Oct 19– 2012 May 26
Succeeded by:
Carl Froch


Personal tools
Boxrec Database