Fist Dever

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:24496)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Fist Dever
Alias: Forrest Dever
Born: 1921-01-01
Died: 2005-04-09 (Age:84)
Hometown: Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Boxing Record: click

Died in Plainview, Michigan.

1942 and 1946 Michigan Golden Gloves Welterweight Champion

Obituary: [1]