Marco Antonio Hernandez

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:250539)
Jump to: navigation, search
Hernandez marco.jpg

Name: Marco Antonio Hernandez
Alias: El Bombardero
Birth Name: Marco Antonio Hernandez Uribe
Died: 2010-01-18
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Boxing Record: click



  • Hernandez died at age 24 of lung cancer.

Titles Held

  • Mexico Super Flyweight Title (2008-09)
  • CABOFE Super Flyweight Title (2007)