Franklin Medina

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:258797)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Franklin Medina
Alias: El León
Born: 1981-07-05
Birthplace: Caracas, Venezuela
Died: 2009-04-04 (Age:27)
Hometown: Caracas, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click


Medina was murdered in a Caracas barrio on April 04, 2009