Joe Bettina

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:262597)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Bettina
Birth Name: Joseph Francis Bettina
Born: 1922-08-29
Birthplace: Beacon, New York, USA
Died: 2005-08-06 (Age:82)
Hometown: Wappingers Falls, New York, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Brother of former Light Heavyweight champion Melio Bettina.

Amateur Highlights

  • Member of the U.S. Army Boxing Team
  • U.S. Army East Coast Heavyweight champion
  • Golden Gloves Heavyweight champion