Juan Carlos Burgos

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Redirected from Human:287229)
Jump to: navigation, search
Juan Carlos Burgos.jpg

Name: Juan Carlos Burgos
Alias: Miniburgos
Birth Name: Juan Carlos Burgos Castillo
Born: 1987-12-26 (Age:26)
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 68½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Gerardo Espinoza
Promoter: Thompson Boxing Promotions

Juan Carlos Burgos is the nephew of former world champion Victor Burgos.

Titles Held

  • WBO Latino Super Featherweight Title (2011-12)
  • WBC Silver Super Featherweight Title (2011-12)
  • WBC CABOFE Featherweight Title (2009-10)
Personal tools
Boxrec Database