Lito Sisnorio

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:287381)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lito Sisnorio
Alias: Angelito
Born: 1982-10-10
Died: 2007-03-31 (Age:24)
Hometown: Kidapawan City, Cotabato (del Norte), Philippines
Boxing Record: click

Died at the Piyamin Hospital in Bangpli District, Samutprakarn, Thailand after brain surgery following a fight against Chatchai Sasakul.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC Youth World Flyweight Title (May 2006 - October 2006)