Chango Carmona

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:28959)
Jump to: navigation, search
Chango Carmona.jpg

Name: Chango Carmona
Alias: Erubey
Birth Name: Eudibiel Guillen Chapin
Born: 1944-09-29
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Mando Ramos
WBC Lightweight Champion
1972 Sep 15 – 1972 Nov 10
Succeeded by:
Rodolfo Gonzalez