Domenico Baccheschi

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Redirected from Human:28979)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Domenico Baccheschi
Alias: Seo
Born: 1931-05-26
Birthplace: Marciano della Chiana, Arezzo, Toscana, Italy
Died: 2010-03-01 (Age:78)
Nationality: Italian
Hometown: Grosseto, Toscana, Italy
Boxing Record: click


Won the Italian Light Heavyweight title in 1958, with a decision victory over Rocco Mazzola.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database