Julius Long

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:30144)
Jump to: navigation, search
Julius Long

Name: Julius Long
Alias: Towering Inferno
Born: 1977-05-28
Birthplace: Romulus, Michigan, USA
Hometown: Auckland, New Zealand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 7′ 1″   /   216cm
Reach: 90″   /   229cm
Boxing Record: click

Brother and cousin are NBA players. Brother is Grant Long and cousin is Terry Mills. Uncle is John Long, who played for the Detroit Pistons.

Pro Titles

Date Titles Held Professional Defenses Title Active Champion
2016 Interim WBA Oceania Heavyweight
0
active