Des Williams

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:307966)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Des Williams
Birth Name: David Desmond Williams
Born: 1928-02-05
Died: 2011-05-00 (Age:83)
Hometown: Gauteng, South Africa
Boxing Record: click

Olympic games results

1948 (as a flyweight)

External link

'48 Olympic Games stars dies