Isaac Ekpo

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:310668)
Jump to: navigation, search
Isaac Ekpo.jpeg

Name: Isaac Ekpo
Alias: Grenade
Born: 1982-10-22 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Nigeria
Hometown: Abuja, Nigeria
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click

2nd image

Olympic results

Represented Nigeria at the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens, Greece, boxing as a Light Heavyweight (81 kg):

Titles Held

  • West African Boxing Union Super Middleweight Title (2012)
  • Nigerian Light Heavyweight Title (2007-08)