Jeff Fraza

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:31380)
Jump to: navigation, search
The Contender publicity photo
Jefffraza1.jpg

Name: Jeff Fraza
Alias: Hell 'Raza
Born: 1977-11-12
Died: 2012-02-04 (Age:34)
Hometown: Haverhill, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Jeff Fraza was a contestant on the NBC boxing reality television show The Contender. Fraza left the series during the show's fourth episode, after he came down with chicken pox. He was also a contestant on the ESPN boxing reality television show The Contender.

Fraza was killed when he was struck by a train near his home. Police reported that the incident occurred about 1:30 a.m., when Fraza was standing on the tracks and appeared to be talking on his cell phone when he was struck. (Eagle Tribune article: [1].)