Johnny Molloy

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:31701)
Jump to: navigation, search
JnMolloy.jpg

Name: Johnny Molloy
Alias: James Molloy
Born: 1926-03-26
Birthplace: St Helens, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Died: 2005-03-20 (Age:78)
Hometown: St Helens, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click


  • Started boxing at the age of eight with the Lowe House BC, St Helens, Liverpool.
  • Had over 100 amateur fights, losing only to Albert Barnes from Wales and to Stan Hibbert from London.
  • Won a Junior ABA Title in 1942, and an AT Title in 1943.
  • Bio: Merseyside and Wirral Ex boxers