Vince Fratello

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:32147)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Vince Fratello
Alias: "The Hackensack Hurricane"
Born: 1916-10-16
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died: 2011-02-26 (Age:94)
Hometown: Hackensack, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

In 1939 Vince Fratello won the New York Golden Gloves Tournament of Champions at middleweight.