Mohammed Sampando

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:327968)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mohammed Sampando
Alias: Kumasi Tyson
Birthplace: Nabdam, Ghana
Died: 2011-06-06
Hometown: Accra, Ghana
Boxing Record: click

Sampando was found dead in his room on June 6, 2011. He reportedly had been dead for several days for his body was discovered.

Sampando had recently changed his name to John after converting from Islam to Christianity.