Israel Crespo

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:330983)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Israel Crespo
Alias: Chickie
Birth Name: Israel Omar Crespo
Born: 1986-02-12
Birthplace: Arecibo, Puerto Rico
Died: 2007-09-15 (Age:21)
Hometown: Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Reach: 62″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click

Crespo was shot to death while horseback riding with friends outside Ponce, Puerto Rico. He was hit with three bullets fired from a car and died later in the hospital. [1]