Francisco Sierra

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:332744)
Jump to: navigation, search
Francisco Sierra.jpg

Name: Francisco Sierra
Alias: Panchito
Birth Name: Francisco Santiago Sierra Ledezma
Born: 1987-12-28 (Age:26)
Birthplace: San Francisco Coacalco, México, Mexico
Hometown: Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click


On April 12, 2013, Sierra was contracted to face Philadelphia's Farah Ennis (20-1, 12 KOs) at 169 pounds -- one over the super middleweight limit -- for an ESPN Friday Night Fights co-feature in Shelton, Wash. but weighed in at 186.5 pounds, 17.5 lbs. over the limit, forcing the fight to be scrapped. [1]

Titles Held

  • Mexico Super Middleweight Title (2007, 2009)
  • WBC FECARBOX Light Heavyweight Title (2006)