Deandre Latimore

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:340882)
Jump to: navigation, search
Deandre Latimore.jpg

Name: Deandre Latimore
Alias: The Bull
Born: 1985-08-31
Birthplace: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Jerry Giuliano
Promoter: Rumble Time Promotions and DiBella Entertainment
Trainer: Kenny Adams

  • Deandre Latimore was the "New Face" subject in the The Ring magazine's October 2008 issue.

Titles Held

  • WBC USNBC Light Middleweight Title (2007)
  • WBF Intercontinental Light Middleweight Title (2007)
  • Missouri Light Middleweight Title (2006)