Eddie Chambers

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Redirected from Human:34277)
Jump to: navigation, search
EddieChambers.jpg

Name: Eddie Chambers
Alias: Fast
Birth Name: Edward Chambers
Born: 1982-03-29 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Promoter: Main Events
Managers: Eddie Chambers, Sr. (former), Rob Murray Sr.
Trainer: Rob Murray Sr., James Ali Bashir
Cuts: Dr. Rosetta Garries

Eddie Chambers Gallery

Titles Held

  • USBA Heavyweight Title (2007-08)
  • IBU Heavyweight Title (2005)
  • Pennsylvania State Heavyweight Title (2005)
Personal tools
Boxrec Database