Andy Lee

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:344849)
Jump to: navigation, search
Andy Lee

Name: Andy Lee
Alias: 'Irish'
Born: 1984-06-11 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Bow, London, United Kingdom
Hometown: London, United Kingdom
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer & Manager: Emanuel Steward

Olympic Games Results

  • Represented Ireland as a Middleweight at the 2004 Olympic Games in Athens. His results were:

Other Amateur Highlights

Regional & Minor Titles

  • NABF Light Middleweight Title (2014)
  • NABA Middleweight Title (2011)
  • NABF Middleweight Title (2011)
  • Irish Super Middleweight Title (2007)


Preceded by:
Peter Quillin
Vacated
WBO Middleweight Champion
2014 Dec 13 – present
Succeeded by: