Chet Jones

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Redirected from Human:348438)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Chet Jones
Birth Name: Chester R. Jones
Born: 1918-11-11
Birthplace: Dallas, Iowa, USA
Died: 2005-04-09 (Age:86)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Rock Island, Illinois, USA
Boxing Record: click

Chet Jones served in World War II.

Besides boxing, he also enjoyed family, hunting, bowling and playing cards.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database