Angel Reyna

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:350586)
Jump to: navigation, search
Reyna angel.jpg

Name: Angel Reyna
Alias: Acertijo
Birth Name: Angel Ulises Reyna Dominguez
Born: 1988-06-11
Died: 2011-01-23 (Age:22)
Hometown: Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Reyna was among 7 people shot and killed, while playing in a friendly neighborhood soccer game, in Juarez Mexico. Police reported that the multiple gunmen discharged over 180 rounds during the massacre.