Adrian Hernandez

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:351188)
Jump to: navigation, search
AdrianHernandez.jpg

Name: Adrian Hernandez
Alias: El Confesor / Big Bang
Born: 1986-01-10 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Toluca, México, Mexico
Hometown: Toluca, México, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   162cm
Reach: 64″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids

Regional & Minor Titles

  • NABF Light Flyweight Title (May 2010)
  • NABF Light Flyweight Title (March 2008)
  • WBC International Light Flyweight Title (March 2008)
  • WBC Continental Americas Light Flyweight Title (December 2007)

World Titles

  • WBC Light Flyweight Title
  • WBC Light Flyweight Title


Preceded by:
Gilberto Keb Baas
WBC Light Flyweight Champion
2011 Apr 30 – 2011 Dec 23
Succeeded by:
Kompayak Porpramook
Preceded by:
Kompayak Porpramook
WBC Light Flyweight Champion
2012 Oct 6 – 2014 Apr 6
Succeeded by:
Naoya Inoue