Saensak Muangsurin

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:35832)
Jump to: navigation, search
Saensak Muangsurin

Name: Saensak Muangsurin
Alias: Boonsong Mansri
Born: 1950-08-13
Birthplace: Petchaboon, Thailand
Died: 2009-04-16 (Age:58)
Hometown: Bangkok, Thailand
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Set a world record on July 15th, 1975 when he won a world title within one year of turning professional and in only his third professional bout.


Preceded by:
Perico Fernandez
WBC Light Welterweight Champion
1975 Jul 15 – 1976 Jun 30
Succeeded by:
Miguel Velasquez
Preceded by:
Miguel Velasquez
WBC Light Welterweight Champion
1976 Oct 29 – 1978 Dec 30
Succeeded by:
Sang Hyun Kim


External Links

Asian Boxing Profile