Samora Msophi

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:359548)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Samora Msophi
Alias: Laciar
Born: 1986-00-00
Died: 2008-06-30 (Age:22)
Hometown: Mdantsane, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Samora Msophi collapsed after the fight and he was immediately brought to the nearest hospital and underwent brain surgery to remove a blood cloth on his brain. Msophi has never regained consciousness.

According to Fightnews.com, Msophi is the 44th victim of ring fatalities in South Africa since 1889 (professional bouts), apart from another 25 ring fatalities in amateur bouts.

External Link