Antonio Rivera

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Redirected from Human:3646)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Antonio Rivera
Alias: Tonito
Birth Name: Antonio Rivera Suarez
Born: 1963-12-05
Died: 2005-04-24 (Age:41)
Nationality: Puerto Rican
Hometown: Rio Piedras, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Rivera died April 24, 2005 in his home of an asthma attack.


Preceded by:
Ki-Young Chung
IBF Featherweight Champion
1986 Aug 30 – 1988 Jan 23
Succeeded by:
Calvin Grove


Personal tools
Boxrec Database