Chris van Heerden

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:371022)
Jump to: navigation, search
Chris van Heerden.png

Name: Chris van Heerden
Alias: The Heat
Birth Name: Christopher
Born: 1987-06-19 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Santa Monica, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • IBO Welterweight Title (2011-present)
  • South African Welterweight Title (2008-11)
  • African Welterweight Title (2008)