Marco Nazareth

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:371327)
Jump to: navigation, search
Nazareth.Marco.jpg

Name: Marco Nazareth
Alias: Texano
Born: 1986-04-12
Died: 2009-07-22 (Age:23)
Hometown: Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


Death

  • On July 18, 2009 following his second bout with Omar Chavez, son of Julio Cesar Chavez, Nazareth was taken from the ring by stretcher and rushed to the local hospital where he underwent a three-hour operation to treat a cerebral hemorrhage.[1]. He died on July 22, 2009, he was 23 years old.