Leo Santa Cruz

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:374624)
Jump to: navigation, search
Leo Santa Cruz1.JPG

Name: Leo Santa Cruz
Alias: Teremoto
Birth Name: Leodegario Santa Cruz
Born: 1988-08-10 (Age:26)
Birthplace: Huetamo, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Hometown: Rosemead, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Al Haymon
Trainer: Roberto Garcia

Career Factoids


World Titles

  • WBC Super Bantamweight Title (August 2013)
  • IBF Bantamweight Title (June 2012)

Regional & Minor Titles

  • USBA Super Bantamweight Title (2013)
  • Interim WBC Youth World Bantamweight Title (March 2011)

Notes


Preceded by:
Abner Mares
Vacated
IBF Bantamweight Champion
2012 Jun 2 – 2013 Feb
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Jamie McDonnell
Preceded by:
Victor Terrazas
WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
2013 Aug 25 – present
Succeeded by: