Billy Banks

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:37963)
Jump to: navigation, search
Billy Banks

Name: Billy Banks
Birth Name: William Banks
Born: 1920-09-06
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Died: 2006-08-31 (Age:85)
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Boxing Record: click

Record Courtesy of Laurence Fielding of the International Boxing Research Organization. This record can be found on pgs (50-51) of Journal #80


Here is a link to his obit in The Washington Post. A very nice piece.

http://www.washingtonpost.com/wp-dyn/content/article/2006/09/01/AR2006090101644.html