Gary Mason

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:3829)
Jump to: navigation, search
Gary Mason.jpg

Name: Gary Mason
Birth Name: Gary Anthony Mason
Born: 1962-12-15
Birthplace: Jamaica
Died: 2011-01-06 (Age:48)
Hometown: London, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Boxing Record: click


Gary Mason was a tough, durable, and hard hitting heavyweight with skill and a hard chin. Mason suffered a detached retina in his fight with Everett Martin. After a short retirement he staged a comeback, which ended with a TKO loss to Lennox Lewis. Mason would come back once again, but after winning two fights in the U.S. he retired for good. His final record was 37-1; his sole loss being to Lewis.

Gary Mason Gallery