Larissa Brates

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Redirected from Human:392573)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Larissa Brates
Birth Name: Larissa Prates Alpoim Andrade
Born: 1984-11-11
Died: 2008-01-10 (Age:23)
Nationality: Brazilian
Hometown: Brazil
Boxing Record: click


Died on January 10, 2008, from injuries sustained in an automobile accident, which had occurred five days earlier in the town of Itabuna, Brazil. Her three friends, traveling in the car with her, were also killed.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database