Jaime Quiñonez

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:39642)
Jump to: navigation, search
Quinonez jaime.jpg

Name: Jaime Quinonez
Alias: La Bestia
Birth Name: Jaime Quiñonez
Born: 1973-01-22
Birthplace: Esmeraldas, Ecuador
Died: 2012-07-14 (Age:39)
Hometown: Esmeraldas, Ecuador
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


Quiñonez was shot and killed by two gunmen at a restaurant in Quito, Ecuador. Two suspects were arrested.