Mike Buha

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:39968)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mike Buha
Alias: Michael Milenko
Born: 1922-05-26
Birthplace: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Died: 2012-05-23 (Age:89)
Hometown: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Serbian-American Golden Gloves local Light-Heavyweight Champion in 1940, '42, and'43.
  • In 1946 he made the final of the Chicago Golden Gloves Tournament of Champions at heavyweight. In the same year he won the Intercity Golden Gloves title at heavyweight over Jim White.




Preceded by:
John Harding
Intercity Golden Gloves
Heavyweight Title

1946
Succeeded by:
Vince Donnelly