Pran Mikus

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:41481)
Jump to: navigation, search
PranMikus.jpg

Name: Pran Mikus
Alias: Pranas Mikulicius
Born: 1927-05-26
Birthplace: Kaunas, Lithuania
Died: 2007-05-23 (Age:79)
Hometown: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • Australasian Middleweight Title (1955)
  • Australian Middleweight Title - Stadiums Ltd. (1954, 1955)
  • Victorian Welterweight Title (1951)