Johnny van Rensburg

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:41841)
Jump to: navigation, search
Johnny van Rensburg.jpg

Name: Johnny van Rensburg
Alias: Smiler
Birth Name: Johannes Christiaan van Rensburg
Born: 1932-05-09
Birthplace: Lichtenburg, North-West, South Africa
Died: 2010-10-28 (Age:78)
Hometown: Roodepoort, Gauteng, South Africa
Boxing Record: click

As an amateur he won the bantamweight gold medal at the 1950 British Empire Games in Auckland, New Zealand.