Ronny Vargas

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:421510)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ronny Vargas
Alias: Venezuela
Died: 2008-08-16
Hometown: Bronx, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click

Ronny Vargas, a promising prospect and three-time New York Golden Gloves champion, was gunned down in the Bronx, NY during the early hours of August 16th 2008.

External Link

NY Post - Golden Gloves Champion Shot To Death In Bronx