Greg Coverson Jr.

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:423118)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Greg Coverson Jr
Birth Name: Gregory Christopher Coverson Jr.
Born: 1979-06-17 (Age:35)
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Greg Coverson Jr. won only three of his first six professional bouts, a far cry from his well-known father, Greg Coverson.
  • lost twice to 6-0 unbeaten fighters in 2011, and lost three times in 2012 and 2013, before finally earning a draw.
  • Earned four draws in 2013 and 2014, including going the distance in losing a six rounder to Ohio amateur standout Mel Crossty.