Ulises Solis

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:42492)
Jump to: navigation, search
Ulises Solis

Name: Ulises Solis
Alias: Archie
Birth Name: Jose Ulises Solis Perez
Born: 1981-08-28
Birthplace: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click


Career Factoids


Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBA Fedecentro Light Flyweight Title (October 2003)
  • Mexico Light Flyweight Title (August 2003 - 2004)

World Titles

  • IBF Light Flyweight Title (2)
  • IBF Light Flyweight Title (1)


Preceded by:
Will Grigsby
IBF Light Flyweight Champion
2006 Jan 7 – 2009 Apr 19
Succeeded by:
Brian Viloria
Preceded by:
Luis Alberto Lazarte
IBF Light Flyweight Champion
2011 Apr 30 – 2012 Jul
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Johnriel Casimero