Notice: Undefined index: hometown in /var/www/html/boxrec/media/extensions/human_inc.php on line 56 Gunnar Nilsson - Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia

Gunnar Nilsson

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Redirected from Human:42637)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gunnar Nilsson
Alias: Silver-Gunnar
Born: 1923-03-23
Birthplace: Malmo, Sweden
Died: 2005-05-13 (Age:82)
Nationality: Swedish
Boxing Record: click

Won the Heavyweight silver medal for Sweden at the 1948 Olympics in London.

Olympic games results

1948 (as a heavyweight)

Personal tools
Boxrec Database