Sergio Caiz

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:437396)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sergio Caiz
Birth Name: Sergio Arturo Caiz
Born: 1982-08-03
Birthplace: West Covina, California, USA
Hometown: West Covina, California, USA
Judging Record: click

Sergio Caiz is the son of Raul Caiz Sr. and brother to referee Raul Caiz Jr. He was licensed as a judge in the state of Arizona on January 1, 2005 and received basic certification by the Association of Boxing Commissions (ABC) on September 22, 2006 in Anaheim, Calif. [1]