Chris Avalos

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:441661)
Jump to: navigation, search
ChrisAvalos.jpg

Name: Chris Avalos
Alias: The Hitman
Birth Name: Christopher Matthew Avalos
Born: 1989-11-05 (Age:25)
Hometown: Lancaster, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Eddie Mustafa Muhammad (former), Felipe Avalos
Manager: Mike Criscio

Titles Held

  • WBO NABO Super Bantamweight Title (2013)
  • WBO Intercontinental Super Bantamweight Title (2011)
  • NABA USA Super Bantamweight Title (2011)
  • WBO NABO Bantamweight Title (2010)