Frank Glienna

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:445590)
Jump to: navigation, search
Frank Glienna IL 001.jpg

Name: Frank Glienna
Birth Name: Frank J Glienna
Born: 1937-06-25
Birthplace: Illinois, USA
Died: 2009-03-01 (Age:71)
Hometown: Park Ridge, Illinois, USA
Supervising Record: click
Inspector Record: click

Frank Glienna was a former amateur boxer, brother of professional boxing judge Mike Glienna and former Executive Secretary of the Illinois State Athletic Board. He supervised hundreds of professional bouts in Illinois during the 1970s, 80s and early 90s.