Mike Dallas Jr.

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Redirected from Human:447375)
Jump to: navigation, search
Mike Dallas Jr.jpg

Name: Mike Dallas Jr
Alias: The Silent Assassin
Born: 1986-12-19
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Bakersfield, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Virgil Hunter
Manager: Jackie Kallen

Amateur Career

  • Won a Gold Medal at the 2000 Police Athletic League (PAL) International Junior Olympics at 90 lbs.
  • Won a Bronze Medal at the 2002 US National Silver Gloves championships at 95 lbs, losing to Rau'shee Warren.
  • Runner-up 2002 PAL Junior championships (15-16 age range) at 112 lbs.
  • Semi-finalist 2004 US Western Olympic trials at 125 lbs, losing to Diego Magdaleno.
  • Competed at the 2005 PAL championships at 132 lbs.
  • Won a Silver Medal at the 2006 National Golden Gloves at 64 kg, losing to Brad Solomon.
  • Competed at the 2006 United States championships at 64 kg, losing to Hector Ramos.
  • Won a Gold Medal at the 2006 PAL championships at 64 kg, beating Karl Dargan and Raul Tovar.
  • Competed at the US 2008 Olympic trials at 64 kg, beating Brad Solomon but losing to Danny O'Connor and Danny Garcia.
Personal tools
Boxrec Database