Vince Delgado

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:45491)
Jump to: navigation, search
Delgado.Vince.jpg

Name: Vince Delgado
Birth Name: J.-Vince Delgado/Vince C. Delgado
Born: 1933-10-10
Birthplace: California, USA
Died: 2016-02-16 (Age:82)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click

Vince Delgado is the nephew of popular Los Angeles boxer and Lightweight contender Carlos Chavez.