Joe Hipp

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:4584)
Jump to: navigation, search
Joe Hipp

Name: Joe Hipp
Alias: The Boss / Indian
Birth Name: Joseph Thomas Hipp
Born: 1962-12-07
Birthplace: Browning, Montana, USA
Hometown: Yakima, Washington, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Managers: Roland Jankelson, Ray Frye

* another photo

Amateur Career

  • Record: 119-9

Factoids

  • Member of the Blackfoot Tribe
  • By 2007 he was working for his former manager Ray Frye at a Seattle area sweeping company. He also co-owned a small construction company.